TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC Fiber Single-Mode Media Converter

MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC Fiber Single-Mode Media Converter

$76.00
Brand: TP-Link
AG SKU: AGNHTL-MC210CS
Availability: In Stock In Stock Out of stock
Dispatch time: Usually same or next business day
Condition: Brand New

HURRY! LOW STOCK

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 to SC Fiber Single-Mode Media Converter Extends Distance up to 15km
Add to Wishlist
Description

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter Extends fiber distance up to 15km

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

What This Product Does
The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

SPECIFICATIONS
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 5.5W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
* Free delivery is eligible for only certain delivery areas (postal codes). Use the shipping estimator tool for eligibility.

MagSafe, AirPods, EarPods, Apple, Apple Music, Apple CarPlay, Apple Watch, CarPlay, FaceTime, iPad, iPad mini, iPhone, iPod, MacBook, Mac, MacBook Air, MacBook Pro, MacOS, IOS are trademarks of Apple Inc.
Intel, Intel Core, and Xeon are trademarks of Intel Corp. Windows, Microsoft, Skype, Microsoft Office 365 are trademarks of Microsoft Corporation
DisplayPort is trademark of VESA. HDMI is a trademark of HDMI Licensing, LLC. Intel, Intel Core, and Xeon are trademarks of Intel Corp
Android is a trademarks of Google LLC. Samsung®, Samsung Galaxy are trademarks of Samsung. USB TYPE-C is a trademark of USB Implementers Forum. QI is a trademark of Wireless Power Consortium